Competition Results

Competition Date Round
November
9 Hole Juniors - Orange Tees Thu, 26 Nov 20 9
Thursday Club Thu, 26 Nov 20 47
9 Hole Juniors - White/Yellow Tees Thu, 26 Nov 20 9
Twilight Wed, 25 Nov 20 10
Medal - Gross & Net Tue, 24 Nov 20 8
Mexted Cup Sun, 22 Nov 20 1
Monthly Medal Sun, 22 Nov 20 10
Stableford Sat, 21 Nov 20 1
9 Hole Juniors - Orange Tees Thu, 19 Nov 20 8
Thursday Club Thu, 19 Nov 20 46
9 Hole Juniors - White/Yellow Tees Thu, 19 Nov 20 8
Twilight Wed, 18 Nov 20 9
Medalford Tue, 17 Nov 20 4
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 15 Nov 20 44
KO Stableford Sun, 15 Nov 20 6
J&J Hetherington Memorial Sun, 15 Nov 20 10
Top Dog Sun, 15 Nov 20 5
LGU Sun, 15 Nov 20 10
Eclectic Sun, 15 Nov 20 41
Murray Halberg Cup Sat, 14 Nov 20 1
Thursday Club Thu, 12 Nov 20 45
9 Hole Juniors - White/Yellow Tees Thu, 12 Nov 20 7
9 Hole Juniors - Orange Tees Thu, 12 Nov 20 7
Twilight Wed, 11 Nov 20 8
Combined Stableford - Men Tue, 10 Nov 20 8
South African Medal Tue, 10 Nov 20 1
Last Chance Trophy Sun, 8 Nov 20 1
Eclectic Sun, 8 Nov 20 40
Winners Trophy Sun, 8 Nov 20 1
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 8 Nov 20 43
Winners Trophy Sun, 8 Nov 20 1
George Kepa Memorial Sat, 7 Nov 20 1
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 7 Nov 20 42
Thursday Club Thu, 5 Nov 20 44
9 Hole Juniors - White/Yellow Tees Thu, 5 Nov 20 6
9 Hole Juniors - Orange Tees Thu, 5 Nov 20 6
Twilight Wed, 4 Nov 20 7
Fink All Irons Trophy Tue, 3 Nov 20 1
Fink All Irons Trophy Tue, 3 Nov 20 1
Stableford Tue, 3 Nov 20 4
Kapiti VETS Mon, 2 Nov 20 1
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 1 Nov 20 42
KO Stableford Sun, 1 Nov 20 5
Eclectic Sun, 1 Nov 20 39
October
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 31 Oct 20 41
Monthly Stableford Sat, 31 Oct 20 10
9 Hole Juniors - Orange Tees Thu, 29 Oct 20 5
Thursday Club Thu, 29 Oct 20 43
9 Hole Juniors - White/Yellow Tees Thu, 29 Oct 20 5
Twilight Wed, 28 Oct 20 6
LGU 9 Hole Tue, 27 Oct 20 10
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 27 Oct 20 39
Combined Stableford - Men Tue, 27 Oct 20 7
Eclectics Tue, 27 Oct 20 38
J & J Hetherington Memorial Tue, 27 Oct 20 10
LGU Tue, 27 Oct 20 10
Top Dog Tue, 27 Oct 20 5
Irish Stableford Sat, 24 Oct 20 1
Thursday Club Thu, 22 Oct 20 42
9 Hole Juniors - White/Yellow Tees Thu, 22 Oct 20 4
9 Hole Juniors - Orange Tees Thu, 22 Oct 20 4
Twilight Wed, 21 Oct 20 5
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 20 Oct 20 38
Eclectics Tue, 20 Oct 20 37
Vetetrans Trophy Tue, 20 Oct 20 3
Kupa Cup KO Stableford Tue, 20 Oct 20 3
Trophy Day - Stableford Tue, 20 Oct 20 11
Eclectic Sun, 18 Oct 20 38
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 18 Oct 20 40
KO Stableford Sun, 18 Oct 20 4
Pearl Grounsell Memorial Sat, 17 Oct 20 1
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 17 Oct 20 39
Thursday Club Thu, 15 Oct 20 41
9 Hole Juniors - White/Yellow Tees Thu, 15 Oct 20 3
9 Hole Juniors - Orange Tees Thu, 15 Oct 20 3
Twilight Wed, 14 Oct 20 4
Medal - Gross & Net Tue, 13 Oct 20 7
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 13 Oct 20 37
Eclectics Tue, 13 Oct 20 36
Vetetrans Trophy Tue, 13 Oct 20 2
Kupa Cup KO Stableford Tue, 13 Oct 20 2
Monthly Medal Sun, 11 Oct 20 9
Eclectic Sun, 11 Oct 20 37
Rose & Gestro Sun, 11 Oct 20 2
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 11 Oct 20 39
Riverside Cup Sun, 11 Oct 20 3
2 Clubs & a Putter Sat, 10 Oct 20 1
Thursday Club Thu, 8 Oct 20 40
9 Hole Juniors - White/Yellow Tees Thu, 8 Oct 20 2
9 Hole Juniors - Orange Tees Thu, 8 Oct 20 2
Twilight Wed, 7 Oct 20 3
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 4 Oct 20 38
KO Stableford Sun, 4 Oct 20 3
Hec Gardiner Memorial Sun, 4 Oct 20 1
Ronnie Reid Trophy Sun, 4 Oct 20 1
Eclectic Sun, 4 Oct 20 36
Fay & Ngaire Trophy Sun, 4 Oct 20 3
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 3 Oct 20 37
Monthly Stableford Sat, 3 Oct 20 9
9 Hole Juniors - Orange Tees Thu, 1 Oct 20 1
Thursday Club Thu, 1 Oct 20 39
9 Hole Juniors - White/Yellow Tees Thu, 1 Oct 20 1
September
Twilight Wed, 30 Sep 20 2
Russian Stableford Tue, 29 Sep 20 4
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 29 Sep 20 36
Eclectics Tue, 29 Sep 20 35
Hidden Holes Stableford Tue, 29 Sep 20 4
Kupa Cup KO Stableford Tue, 29 Sep 20 1
LGU Sun, 27 Sep 20 9
Eclectic Sun, 27 Sep 20 35
J&J Hetherington Memorial Sun, 27 Sep 20 9
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 27 Sep 20 37
KO Stableford Sun, 27 Sep 20 2
Saturday Medal Sat, 26 Sep 20 1
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 26 Sep 20 36
Thursday Club Thu, 24 Sep 20 38
Twilight Wed, 23 Sep 20 1
LGU 9 Hole Tue, 22 Sep 20 9
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 22 Sep 20 35
Stab Blue Tees Tue, 22 Sep 20 5
Eclectics Tue, 22 Sep 20 34
J & J Hetherington Memorial Tue, 22 Sep 20 9
LGU Tue, 22 Sep 20 9
Fred Pracy Memorial KO Stableford Sun, 20 Sep 20 3
Eclectic Sun, 20 Sep 20 34
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 20 Sep 20 36
KO Stableford Sun, 20 Sep 20 1
Saturday Medal Sat, 19 Sep 20 1
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 19 Sep 20 35
Thursday Club Thu, 17 Sep 20 37
Eclectics Tue, 15 Sep 20 33
Millard Trophy Tue, 15 Sep 20 4
Par Tue, 15 Sep 20 2
Sheena Bond Trophy Tue, 15 Sep 20 1
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 15 Sep 20 34
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 13 Sep 20 35
Fred Pracy Memorial KO Stableford Sun, 13 Sep 20 2
Monthly Medal Sun, 13 Sep 20 8
Eclectic Sun, 13 Sep 20 33
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 12 Sep 20 34
Saturday Medal Sat, 12 Sep 20 1
Thursday Club Thu, 10 Sep 20 36
Eclectics Tue, 8 Sep 20 32
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 8 Sep 20 33
Combined Stableford - Men Tue, 8 Sep 20 6
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 6 Sep 20 34
Stroke Play Champs Sun, 6 Sep 20 2
Fred Pracy Memorial KO Stableford Sun, 6 Sep 20 1
Eclectic Sun, 6 Sep 20 32
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 5 Sep 20 33
Maher Cup qualifying - Medal Sat, 5 Sep 20 1
Thursday Club Thu, 3 Sep 20 35
Eclectics Tue, 1 Sep 20 31
Trophy Day - Stableford Tue, 1 Sep 20 10
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 1 Sep 20 32
August
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 30 Aug 20 33
Eclectic Sun, 30 Aug 20 31
Bury Goblets Sun, 30 Aug 20 1
Stroke Play Champs Sun, 30 Aug 20 1
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 29 Aug 20 32
Saturday Stableford Sat, 29 Aug 20 1
Thursday Club Thu, 27 Aug 20 34