Competition Results

Competition Date Round
May
KO Stableford Sun, 16 May 21 2
Home Pennants Sun, 16 May 21 2
LGU Sun, 16 May 21 5
Eclectic Sun, 16 May 21 18
J&J Hetherington Memorial Sun, 16 May 21 5
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 16 May 21 18
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 15 May 21 17
Saturday Par Sat, 15 May 21 1
Thursday Club Thu, 13 May 21 18
Committee Trophy Tue, 11 May 21 1
Winter Stableford Tue, 11 May 21 1
Combined Stableford - Men Tue, 11 May 21 2
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 11 May 21 16
Eclectics Tue, 11 May 21 17
Eoin Wimsett Trophy Sun, 9 May 21 1
Eclectic Sun, 9 May 21 17
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 9 May 21 17
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 8 May 21 16
Saturday Stableford Sat, 8 May 21 1
Thursday Club Thu, 6 May 21 17
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 4 May 21 15
Eclectics Tue, 4 May 21 16
Tuesday Men - Trophy Day Tue, 4 May 21 4
Millard Trophy Tue, 4 May 21 2
Eclectic Sun, 2 May 21 14
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 2 May 21 16
KO Stableford Sun, 2 May 21 1
Margaret Phaup Memorial Sun, 2 May 21 2
Fay & Ngaire Trophy Sun, 2 May 21 2
Monthly Stableford Sat, 1 May 21 5
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 1 May 21 15
April
Thursday Club Thu, 29 Apr 21 16
St Pats NON Old Boys Wed, 28 Apr 21 1
St Pats Old Boys Assn Wed, 28 Apr 21 1
Eclectics Tue, 27 Apr 21 15
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 27 Apr 21 14
Tuesday Men - Medal Tue, 27 Apr 21 2
Margaret Phaup Memorial Tue, 27 Apr 21 1
ANZAC Day Medal Sun, 25 Apr 21 1
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 25 Apr 21 15
Top Flight / Jock Paterson Sat, 24 Apr 21 1
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 24 Apr 21 14
Thursday Club Thu, 22 Apr 21 15
Veterans 70+ Tue, 20 Apr 21 1
LGU Tue, 20 Apr 21 4
Eclectics Tue, 20 Apr 21 14
Home Pennants Tue, 20 Apr 21 1
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 20 Apr 21 13
Top Dog Tue, 20 Apr 21 2
Coronation Medal Tue, 20 Apr 21 1
Aotearoa Tue, 20 Apr 21 1
Home Links Competition Tue, 20 Apr 21 3
J&J Hetherington Memorial Tue, 20 Apr 21 4
Best Gross Cup Tue, 20 Apr 21 1
Tuesday Men - Trophy Day Tue, 20 Apr 21 3
LGU 9 Hole Tue, 20 Apr 21 4
Aotearoa Cup Sun, 18 Apr 21 2
J&J Hetherington Memorial Sun, 18 Apr 21 4
LGU Sun, 18 Apr 21 4
Top Dog Sun, 18 Apr 21 6
Eclectic Sun, 18 Apr 21 13
Coronation Medal Sun, 18 Apr 21 1
Monthly Medal Sun, 18 Apr 21 4
Home Pennants Sun, 18 Apr 21 1
Best Gross Cup Sun, 18 Apr 21 1
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 18 Apr 21 14
Veterans 70+ Sun, 18 Apr 21 1
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 17 Apr 21 13
Thursday Club Thu, 15 Apr 21 14
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 11 Apr 21 13
Match Play Stableford Sun, 11 Apr 21 2
Monthly Medal Sun, 11 Apr 21 3
Eclectic Sun, 11 Apr 21 12
Monthly Stableford Sat, 10 Apr 21 4
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 10 Apr 21 12
Thursday Club Thu, 8 Apr 21 13
Eclectics Tue, 6 Apr 21 13
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 6 Apr 21 12
Club Champs KO Stableford 9 Hole Tue, 6 Apr 21 3
Club Champs KO Stableford Tue, 6 Apr 21 3
Medalford Tue, 6 Apr 21 2
Easter Stableford Sun, 4 Apr 21 2
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 4 Apr 21 12
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 3 Apr 21 11
Easter Stableford Sat, 3 Apr 21 1
Thursday Club Thu, 1 Apr 21 12
March
Club Champs KO Stableford 9 Hole Tue, 30 Mar 21 2
Eclectics Tue, 30 Mar 21 12
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 30 Mar 21 11
Par Tue, 30 Mar 21 1
Club Champs KO Stableford Tue, 30 Mar 21 2
Match Play Stableford Sun, 28 Mar 21 1
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 28 Mar 21 11
Eclectic Sun, 28 Mar 21 11
KO Stableford Sun, 28 Mar 21 4
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 27 Mar 21 10
Thursday Club Thu, 25 Mar 21 11
Juniors Twilight - White/Yellow Tees Thu, 25 Mar 21 12
Juniors Twilight - Orange Tees Thu, 25 Mar 21 12
Twilight Wed, 24 Mar 21 12
Eclectics Tue, 23 Mar 21 11
Club Champs KO Stableford Tue, 23 Mar 21 1
Combined Stableford - Men Tue, 23 Mar 21 1
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 23 Mar 21 10
Club Champs KO Stableford 9 Hole Tue, 23 Mar 21 1
Match Play Stableford Sun, 21 Mar 21 3
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 21 Mar 21 10
Eclectic Sun, 21 Mar 21 10
KO Stableford Sun, 21 Mar 21 3
Monthly Stableford Sat, 20 Mar 21 3
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 20 Mar 21 9
Juniors Twilight - Orange Tees Thu, 18 Mar 21 11
Juniors Twilight - White/Yellow Tees Thu, 18 Mar 21 11
Thursday Club Thu, 18 Mar 21 10
St Patrick's Day Tournament Wed, 17 Mar 21 1
Twilight Wed, 17 Mar 21 11
Ngaire & Fay Trophy Tue, 16 Mar 21 3
Eclectics Tue, 16 Mar 21 10
Millard Trophy Tue, 16 Mar 21 1
Medalford Tue, 16 Mar 21 1
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 16 Mar 21 9
Riverside Cup Sun, 14 Mar 21 3
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 14 Mar 21 9
Fay & Ngaire Trophy Sun, 14 Mar 21 1
Eclectic Sun, 14 Mar 21 9
Tonks Cup Sun, 14 Mar 21 2
KO Stableford Sun, 14 Mar 21 2
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 13 Mar 21 8
Saturday Stableford Sat, 13 Mar 21 1
Juniors Twilight - White/Yellow Tees Thu, 11 Mar 21 10
Juniors Twilight - Orange Tees Thu, 11 Mar 21 10
Thursday Club Thu, 11 Mar 21 9
Twilight Wed, 10 Mar 21 10
J&J Hetherington Memorial Tue, 9 Mar 21 3
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 9 Mar 21 8
Eclectics Tue, 9 Mar 21 8
LGU Tue, 9 Mar 21 3
National Teams Tournament Tue, 9 Mar 21 1
Home Links Competition Tue, 9 Mar 21 2
Tuesday Men - Medal Tue, 9 Mar 21 1
LGU 9 Hole Tue, 9 Mar 21 3
J&J Hetherington Memorial Sun, 7 Mar 21 11
Percival Rosebowl Sun, 7 Mar 21 2
KO Stableford Sun, 7 Mar 21 1
Eclectic Sun, 7 Mar 21 8
LGU Sun, 7 Mar 21 11
National Teams Sun, 7 Mar 21 2
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 7 Mar 21 8
Saturday Stableford Sat, 6 Mar 21 1
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 6 Mar 21 7
Juniors Twilight - White/Yellow Tees Thu, 4 Mar 21 9
Juniors Twilight - Orange Tees Thu, 4 Mar 21 9
Thursday Club Thu, 4 Mar 21 8
Twilight Wed, 3 Mar 21 9
Hamlin Trophy KO Stableford Tue, 2 Mar 21 3
Russian Stableford Tue, 2 Mar 21 1
Dods Trophy KO Stableford Tue, 2 Mar 21 3
Eclectics Tue, 2 Mar 21 7
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 2 Mar 21 7
February
Eclectic Sun, 28 Feb 21 7
Stroke Play Sun, 28 Feb 21 2
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 28 Feb 21 7
Monthly Medal Sun, 28 Feb 21 2
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 27 Feb 21 6
Monthly Stableford Sat, 27 Feb 21 2
Thursday Club Thu, 25 Feb 21 7
Juniors Twilight - White/Yellow Tees Thu, 25 Feb 21 8
Juniors Twilight - Orange Tees Thu, 25 Feb 21 8
Twilight Wed, 24 Feb 21 8
Trophy Day Tue, 23 Feb 21 1
Tuesday Men - Trophy Day Tue, 23 Feb 21 2
Eclectics 9 Hole Tue, 23 Feb 21 6
Eclectics Tue, 23 Feb 21 6
Hamlin Trophy KO Stableford Tue, 23 Feb 21 2
Dods Trophy KO Stableford Tue, 23 Feb 21 2
Sunday Eclectics Sun, 21 Feb 21 6
Stroke Play Sun, 21 Feb 21 2
Eclectic Sun, 21 Feb 21 6
Medalford Sun, 21 Feb 21 1
Saturday Par Sat, 20 Feb 21 1
Saturday Eclectics Sat, 20 Feb 21 5
Juniors Twilight - Orange Tees Thu, 18 Feb 21 7
Amorangi Cup Thu, 18 Feb 21 1
Juniors Twilight - White/Yellow Tees Thu, 18 Feb 21 7
Thursday Club Thu, 18 Feb 21 6
Twilight Wed, 17 Feb 21 7